♥ Drama Queen ♥

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

my tots..of random assortment w a lot of feelings.,...

IDK

Wht does the letters idk mean???

Don say,’I don know’

Cos thts exactly what it freakin means…

Until to this date,

I noe, idk in 4 languages…

Hehehe….

Firstly,

English evidently, I don’t know.

Malay, saya tak tahu

Chinese, Wa pu che tau…

And finally

The new addition to this famly of jargon,

Ana la a’rif…. Tht is in arabic evidently…

Yup yup

N so far

I hv been using idk a lot..

In English tht is..

N it is getting more n more boring if u ask me…

So I have switched to Arabic..

Because I feel weird using Chinese tht is..

Hehehe…

So ive been goin ard saying~~~~~ ana la arif all the time..

But finally when I entered my Arabic class,

N my ustazah actually asked me a question of which I had no answer to,

I was too timid to use ‘ana la arif’

Y u ask?

Wel

Cos there was an arif in my class

N I was afraid nnt dye perasan..

But I highly doubt it..

Heheheh…

U now guys…

They never care…o notice all these stupid things…

Hehehee….

But I said it anyways…

Timidly..

N

It was funny

Cos ustazah said it out loud with her makhraj..

n I was lik, yes…

CONFESSION

Now, I do not know y the heck im posting this up,but I j felt lik bloggin it up anyhow…

I like this guy.

Wowh

Big deal u say

I m a girl

Its jz natural to lik a guy.

Thnk goodness tht is..hehehe…

Anyhow,

I-m-scared???

Somewhat tht is.

I noe,

Suria,

Takut?

Omg

Must b crazy

The world has definitely turned ard…

Now typin this out pun gives me the jitters…

Huuhuhuh…..

It surely does…

I never liked him…evidently…nt until idk when…but somehow, now, he gives me the shivers, lik the other day, when I had to enter the class of which he was also in, my hands turnd cold…OMG..i myself didn even believe it myself…I turned hyper…n I was shivering…OMG…

I tot it was most prolly cos it was my first class….(wht subj?sry,cant disclose tht, nnt u guys can figure out hu the heck this guy is)

But then I ignored the shivers, n slowly calmed down…slowly? Wel, yea la…eventually…

Wht made me realize tht HE was the one hu made me shiver nt the subject??

Wel, tht day, on Friday to b exact,

I was eatin w tyra in U cafĂ©…

N I was happily chattin w her la…

Wen suddenly she was lik “suria its….”

N I instantaneously jumped ~~~~kinda literally, up of my seat, n looked down(since we were sittin in our favourtie spot, the table near the window…

I wanted to grab my phone n take his picture…

Wel

Kindala…

But I was lik,

ONE,Y shud I du shud a stupid stalkin kind of thing???

N two,

I cudn find my phone…(eventho I cud c it on top of my bag on the chair)

Most prolly cos

I had the same freakin same symptoms the day b4 durin clas…

Thts how I found out tht HE was the root of all this kesejukan…

Gheesh…

Du I need to elaborate how we lukd lik?

Erm…

Nah..

He was cute,

Cool,

N best thing of all,

He Rolled up his sleeves!

I love it when he does tht..

Ha-ha.

Very funny I noe,

Wel, I don think he looks nice in long sleeves,so okla if he rolls it up three quarter way…n I hate it when he wears short sleeves…

This must have sumtin to do w my dad,

Cos my dad hates short sleeves…so I must have adopted his opinion…

He-he…

So anyhow,

I saw tht he checked his phone, n I was lik “tyra, du u think I shud text him?”

N she’s lik,”y not?”

N im lik,”but, wont I look desperate? N I don think it’l go far”

But she was a great confidante when she was all lik,”sometimes, girls have to start the move, cos guys can b a lil shy (n he is the shy sort of guy~~~~I think, but f/s n m/s st8s otherwise), n frm wht I c, he texts u jz fine suria…more thn fine”

Tht was tht,

N I didn’t deny anything tyra said, cos I trust her…~~n she cheers me up… :P thnks hunney…

But wht went tru my head tht I have not burst out is,

Wht if,

I start chattin up w him,

Then suddenly one day, he finds another girl?

O he uses me to find out abt a girl he liks?

I mean, by then, whe wud I be?

I’d b all lik,

“mmmmmm….ok…..”

yup…id b speechles…

but I noe la, ill eventually move on…quickly..lik how I was with my ex…

of hum I tot he had a special someone, but later on I figured out tht, the girl(hum I tot was his ‘special’ one) on his top frends n the girl in his pictures were none other

but

.

.

.

.

.

.

HIS SISTER…

hu I tell u is soooo CUTE!!!n doesn luk lik his sister langsung!!!

OMG!!!i mean, shes fair n cute…he’s not exactly tht fair, though he is somwht la…hehehe…

N there was this one picture of hs sister alone, someone on myspace actually commented (3times NOT to mention)~~”dude,hu is tht??is tht ur girlfren???OMg U ALREADY HAVE A GIRLFriend???NOOoo!!!”

Wel smtin lik tht in malay,with his name…which I don call by…

N tht girl hu commented tht is someone I noe, a girl from ict…isy…

Ngade2….hahaha…

Back to my NOW crush…

Some ppl don understn y I lik him..

N I kinda lik it tht way

Wel for now, thts how it is…

I jz hope it stays tht way,

Cos, ALL my old crushes,(hum I tot I was the ONLY one hu were crushin on em)

I’d evetually find out tht PPL actually lik them too!!!

Whe at first, I tot, NOONE in their right mind wud ever lik these guys hum I fall for…

Isy isy isy….

Then BAM!

I find out,

“Suria, u think ur the only hu liks him ke? OMG!!! Pls la..my ruumates also blab bout him!”

Isy

Thts the worst tamparan on my face I can get

N tht must have been the turning pt at which I ttly startd turning a blind eye for him..(actlually,takgak…I strtd h8in my ex wen my ruumies asked me to shut my pie hole bt him…n I was forbidden to talk/smile/o netin bt him for a whole freakin day!!!!)

N nt care bout him sgt…

Hahaha..

But hes an ok guyla..

Seriously, to chat with, hes ok2 la..

He’s ‘nice’ but sumtims heck annoyin…

Wht I likd bt my ex is tht, he tried his very best to ‘speakin’ to me tru sms..

Although sumtimes I, myself don understand, I paham2 kan ajela…

Hehehe…

But hes over n done w… n ill only get to c him wht? Once a week,( if he attends classes) since he has class at the same venue as mine right b4 my class…so ill gt to c him klua clas…

N alas, I wud not even bother to call after him, but jz observe which of his less thn 5 bajus he has he is wearin…hehehe…

N laugh bt it…

Lolls…

Funny I find it…

Loszl…

Wtv it is,

I don feel lik blggin bt my crushes anymore…

Or maybe I do,

But im getting upset abt it..~~due to a certain someone

ONE STEP AT A TIME

I think thts the way ill b goin,

Only God noes the best,

N I trust n believe in Allah,

As He commands in al Baqarah,

“Evry good woman will get a good man, n vice versa”

I await on tht,

N try to my best to be a better person thn the day before…

I pray to Him everyday to help me…esp with all these feelings which confuse me…

N sumtimes even upsets me..since sum ppl take me so freakin lightly…makin me feel so be littled

n im lik, “ok, I xde crush u all call me boring n ‘confused’, now I hv gttn sumone hu fits so much my ‘list’, u all belittle me this way”

Come on,

Think la betul2…wud I du tht to u?

The most id do is, act lik a guy, u noe, tell u str8 up to ur face whether o nt I LIKE o NOT UR boyf o crush…

N tht was sr8 forward, FULLSTOP n I respect u if u wanto continue w them…~~N NT SOUND DISGUSTED EVRYTIME u mention him….

walhal,

I can even b tht confidante n bring out the best out of him if u nk…

o b his worst enemy whn u hate him..

Consider tht b4 u wan to act towards meb4 u say things to meb4 u comment to meb4 u laugh me off….b4 u belittle him….b4 u wtv ‘us’

Bcos

It

HURTS

Badly

Very

Very

Very

BADLY….

Bcos I m merely human, with feelins, w nt the most prettiest physique…

Bt d bubbliest of bubbles..

Fragile at times though nt shown…

Always rmmber,

Treat others lik howd u lik to b treated..

Always rmmber,

Givin n takin has its limits…

Thus

I have my limits…

N I hate blowin up..

But if nature calls..

I wil

N warnings are fine…

But one too many warnings are jz over board…

N I undestn tht very clearly…

So always rmmber

I have feelins

Sad :(

Happy :)

Excited :D

Bored :O

Sleepy X.X

Love <3

Hate

I have those,

Though I love to b bubbly…

Consider me…

Though I understn u…

U hv to accommodate me too…~~~ My ‘whims’ n ‘fancies’…

Unless ud lik me to slip away

Im fine

Bcos I noe thts how life is

Ppl jz slip

NO

Im NT pms-in

I m str8 forward now

Letting how I feel come out.FULLSTOP.

CHANGE OF COURSE

As I’d guess..

Many ppl moved…

Tyra moved to engine..

Tqa got her ahs

Fatin n Arieff got medic…

Iffah n najwa chgd frm physical to bio…

Then suddenly come to think of it,

Wht happened to mazlina ek…the girl frm my English..i think ill text her…

Fad failed her qualifyin test…

Kamal was called for qualifyin test, god noes if he got tru…

Sum of my frends dint get medic…

Among those, janshir…

A guy I h8 a lot…

N I hv actually fought w in class…

*tht was a memorable experience!!!!*

Syuk got pharmacy….

Then this girl frm my group 11, she moved to engine too..frm biosc…

Wardah gt engine too.

Omg…

This sounds lik this boring list..

Whes my opinion???

Whes my tots?

Isn t wat the blogs meant to b abt?

Lolls…

Ok,

Whe shall I start??

Tyra?

Wel, she doubted whether she’d get the chg…

But alhamdullillah she got it w this guy they call Datuk M….

Yeay her!

But kinda pity her!

Cos u noe wht?

Shes lik the ONLY girl in a 25 boys class for MATH!!! Math2 lagi tu!!

Sian her!!

Hu the heck is she meant to ask if she doesn noe???

BUT SHEs NT the only one tht has the problem la…

I see tht it always happens la..

Hahah…

Ariff…my ol classmate,was lik, y didn’t she jz ask for a chg?

N I was lik, right…

She dh la ssah get tht class..

Since shes frm physc…

U expect her to run ard to ask for another chg?

Isy…

Mengade je la…

Lolsz..

Tqa?

Wel shes finally doin her dreams…

N she says

Budak medcy

Sgt skem

Isy..

Takutnyer..

I tak nk la cam tu..

Id b miserable lik tht…

Fatin n Arieff are the ONLY ppl hu got the chg frm biosc to medic

Gud for them…

Seriously..

All the rest were rejected

Sian they all…

Those 2 are lucky…

But sian c fatin…

U shud hv seen her..

She was runnin ard lookin for classes to match her schedule..

Thnk god syuk was also in the same class as her…

They lookd so tired…

N it seems

Fatin actually wants to do dentistry…

Sian her…

Thts the worst part o medic…

Ppl normally do it BCOS they were forced to do it..

I have a classmate,

N u noe wht she wants to do?

She wants to b a physics lecturer!!!

N wats her parents pushing her to do?

Ermmm

Let me c..

Medic!!

Isy…

N worst is, its not lik shes the only child..

She aleady has siblings yg dh bwat medic…

Sian her…

Lik me

Wen I hd gotten 2 medical seats…(royal medical college n cybermed)

U DO NOT noe how happy my fathers side was!!!

They all started RINGING me!!!

OMG!

EVRYONE!!!

(ok aunts n uncles la)

Frm jb all

Omg…

When I went for my cuzins weddin,

The word spread…

It was lik fire

Everyone was,

“Aiyoh, u noe this girl very smart, doin pre me already”

N I was lik

Aiyoh

Im doin biosc…~~~n im nt tht smart either…

Hahaha….

N im NOT planning to chg my foundation course..

I plan to leave the uni

Hahah

I mean,

U wan me to b all depressed w studies in KUANTAN??

Isy!

Mampus i!

Dh la they all skem now,

Imagine how they’d b in kuantan

Id pengsan…

Huhuhuh…

But yea la

Ive got to move to the ipts la..

Hahah

Cam la kaye sgt…

Hahaha…

But id try for ipta firstla..

If I can masuk,

Masuk la..

Lolsz..

Then try for ipts la..

Id really lik it if I get cybermed…

Seriously…

Imu ah?

Emmm

Nt so la..

Wudnt mind if I did…

Hehehe…

Anyhow,

Results pun biase u nk I cakap byk…

Isy…

N look at me

Bloggin…

Mcm takde keje laen..

Hahah….

GOT BRAINS BUT PLAYFUL

IF I WERE TO SAY IVE NEVER HERD THT

I AM the BIGGEST liar on this planet earth

I tell u ah

Ive herd tht phrase for abt a million times..

Nt ONLI frm my parents

But frm my teachers..

N NOW

My lecturers..

They all say tht to me

I still rmmber pn salina sayin tht to me

After I gt my results tht is..

I tell u ah

Tht a2 fro physics is purely cos I was playfun in her class la!

Same goes to eshie la

Physics was her onli a2…

Aiyoh…

Haisz…

Wat can I say

We were ‘pirates’ n ‘gossip queens’ during physics

Yes we were.

Hahah..

We were firstly sittin in front then somehow

Moved towards

The PALING belakang of the clas..

Hahaha….

I tell u ah

The MOST important of learning is the IN class learning!

Seriously!

:(

Look at my chem…

Needless to say how much I missd chemistry in school..

Look at my results la..

Aiyoh..

Malu-fyin tul

Lolls…

The lecturer hum said the above sttment to me in college u ask?

Hu alse f it wasn’t my bio 1 lecturer..

Im sry mdm

More lik sry to my self

Lols~not very funny

NOT BROKE,but a broken heart….

I WAS THINKIN

N

Wishin for the script’s song to b aired on air

N FINALLY it has!!!

OMG!!

I seriously feel lik tears r gona come out!

Ok…

Tht sounds weird..

N

I don want to elaborate..

I hav already reviewd tht song..

W its lyrics in my spaces live…

Im jz sad…everytim I hear tht song..

I noe,

Im jz abit the dramatic at times…

N u noe tht new song by pcd?

Hate this part?

Wel u noe tht song,

It Also can make me cry…

Nt tht I actually cry

But I cud…

Even tht jesse mcCartney’s its over..

Omg I m just too emotional la…

N im nt even pms-in…

Hahahah…

Emo person la…

But at least I express myself la….

I actually really really wanna say y I feel sad ESP w tht ‘man hu cant b moved’ song..

But im so afraid tht he might read it…

O she might read it~~~~yup,there is a she in this pcture….isy..i think too much, ni blum w anis’s lg twisted tots….

Seriously.. do I need to elaborate??

But I don marah her for it…sometimes it is good for extra caution..but sometimes terlebih caution la plak…

Hahaha…

TRIPLETS? NO, QUADRUPLETS

Wht the heck m I sayin??

I mean, yes, there are twins in my class, lik literally…(hus bdays are a day afte mine)

But whts this triplets??

Its me,

Amal

N

Shiba

Of course!!!!

Hehehehe….

Y???

Bcos we three HAVE ALL the same classes!!!

Group 11 for ALL our core subjects…

N group (ok,I don rmmbr) for ARAB!!

Yoohoo!!!

Hehee…

N we were babling wht las sem?

*reflects bck*

“we may not even hav ONE single class together”

*now*

“OMG!we’re in ALL the same classes!!”

N why do I say,”NO, quadruplets?”

Because

One of our ‘twins’ sudah tiada bersama kami….

Isy

Isy

Isy…

Innalillah…

Isy!

Im so jahatfied!

He didn’t die!!

He jz chgd course!!!

N

It ISN a sad thing!

He got pre-med!!!

We shud b cheering!

I surely m…

But

We (amal,shiba n i) kinda lost a loved one…

*awhhhh*

Kidding la…

We hardly even noe him…

Besides tht he was our English class mate last sem..

N he was mimi’s schoolmate…

Lolls…

They sure have jodoh..

Dr skola till uni….

I mean come on,

They were classmates in high school, n now in uni, they shud hav ben classmates too!!

Gosh!

Sucha boring situation..

Hahaha..

j/k…

no romancing btwn them pun…

mimi’s too bz w othe ppl…

I shall nt mention hu…

Hehehehe…

Anyhow,

Our beloved guy quadruplet is kinda still with us,

We still meet up during arab..

Haha…

Wait,

Did I even mention hu he is?

Its none other but,

Dr Mohd Arieff Arfan :)

Wahh..

Full name lagi tu..w a Dr lagi tu…wa wa wa….

Say la ameen la!! Isy…

Hahahaha

Wel,

U’d kinda noe it when in every class u enter his name is RIGHT on TOP of the list,(n MY name??? right at the BOTTOM~~~sian kiter tau!!!!! :( )

N all the lecturers go,”mane arieff…”

N me,

Being my usual loud self, “chg course”

Sometimes,I even say it b4 the lecturer finishes the name…

I mean, dh tau…cakap jela..

Hahah…

TAGGED

I TELL U,

Bio 2 was funny the other day!!!

As I was sayin above,

Me

Being my usual loud n outspoken self,

I answered lik all the questions miss asked lik “whe’s so n so”, “dulu ade klas ke x?” n so forth…

I tell

U

Its NOT

Capub-in

Its….

Ermmmm…

Instatenously in me

U noe,

Lik the spontatneous reactions on the sun??~~~~here, I mean literally….

Im sumwht lik tht la…

So at the end,

Miss ina was lik,

“who’s the class leader?” and str8 away pointed to me n said”u?”

N I was lik “wht???”

The whole class roared with laughter…

Bcos yana was lik,”suria ni ade cop (showin her forehead as if it was mine, n suggestin tht there is a cop there) class leader”

Hahha

I was lik wht?

Then miss was lik

“nie kayer nie, byk credit”

Then shiba was lik

“line e??”

Im lik,”mane ader,credit la”

Seriously..

Mcm la I ni ank org kayer…

Sejak ble??

Hahaha…

Whts the ‘advantage’ being the class leader???

Wel,

I get evryone’s nmber!

Yeay me!

Hahaha…

Its kinda funny the way I get pPls number la..

I mean

Esp the guys…

I mean,

W tht izwar fella,

I was lik,”whts ur number ek?”

N he’s lik,malu tersipu2 n gelak2…

Wt did I say in return?

“eh, jgn prasan la…im NOT gona ask u out ke ape la…I jz wan it for class”

Seriously…

Im not lyin..n I laughed…

Hahaha…

N when I asked for his name, it seems

All my frends

Were lik

“Suria,u DON NOE him??”

N Im lik??

“mmm…yea, idk him??is he sum hot guy I shud noe o wht???”

I still rmmber lik in sem one..

My first arab class…

There were onli 2 guys left… wen tqa n I arrived..

Hadi n kamal in class

N guess wht?

I was lik,

Erm, can u lik call me if theres clas suddenly?

N I gv him my number..

N I took his number..

He was lik in a shock wen this happened..

Hahaha…

Wel,

Maybe not,

Cos muker dye always lik tht…

Hahaha….

But nt tht I EVER evn contacted him…NOPE…

Ohwait…

I didn even save his number..

Haha…

Yea ..i didn…

Lolsz..

Bcos he once called me..n I was lik hu the heck is this??

Rupe2nyer dye…

Hahaha…

He sounded lik some alim ustz on the fon..takut i..i tot it was my ustaz wantin to scold me…huhuhu…

N the other time in sem 1 I took a guys number by ‘shock’ is wen I took it frm arieff…

I neve evn contactd Arieff wen I had his number..he did…

So yea la..

Ive laid my case to rest..

N I hav proved tht I mmg responsible w ppls numbers…

Yup,

I DON give out ppls numbers either…

Wel,

Until I noe the reason..

Takut nnt dye org kena kantoi or wht…

Hahaha…

But I did giv my ol frends number to shafa..

N she said shes gona kantoi k shuen n all..

But I noe she cant kantoi my ‘syg’ eshi..

Cos tht eshi ah…

Neve picks up her fon to unknown numbers…

*must b bcos of me prankin her one too often!!!*

N neve replies unknown msgs either!!!

Hahaha

*bcos of me also~~~im sucha devil la*

Hahahaha

Of PHONES n NUMBERS

I tell u ah…

I shud this title lagi atasla..

But wht the heck la…

Its here to tel u a story

Of which I lived back in high school..

I was in form 3

I didn’t hav my own fon

But I sure did hav a number

N w this number

I pranked my bestie…

Hahaha…

Sian eshie…

:P

I teztd her…

N she responded…

I told her tht I was this dreamy interactor hu played the guitar frm Bukit Bintang Boy school n I saw her during IU…

Hahaha..

N she fell for it…

Wht was the worst part???

Wel,

I recorded the msg part

U noe,when the nmber is unreachable,

It goes to mailbox, n the mailbox was,

“hi, uve reached suria’s phone,im sry I cant pick up the fon now,…..”

N

Evidently she was hyperly marah at me

N she kantoied me back…

As she played along for a day..

N the next day in school…

She was all lik,

“u noe, I called the number, n guess hus voice it was??”

Hehehehe…

Tht wasn the first..

I m so schemingfied la….

Ade aje my head…

Hahahah…

Nk kenakan tht poor thing..

Hahaha…

But it was fun…

Hehehe…

Even she says so…*in her marah kind of way*

Hehehe…

OF ASRAMAS N SCHOOLS

I m from this unknown school of Assunta..

It’s a girl school

But I grew up in VI…

Victoria’s institution if u didn noe..

How the heck did tht happen?

Esp wen VI is a boy school?

Wel

My mom was a teacher there…

N was the Ketua bidang there…for KH tht is..

It was fun

N all my baby-todler pictures byk kat VI…

I loved tht school I tell u!!

Serious

If I was a boy,

Id go there…

But since I am a girl

Id dream to go to CBN…

My mom n her sisters school!!!

OMG!

N my cuzins freakin school!

I was so sad tht I never got to go to tht school I tell u!!

Kinda upset actually!

:(

But I gt Assunta instead

W all its spirit

N La Salle-ians..

Hahah..

BB-ians la..

Lol…

So,

As the title goes,

I wanted to comment on all this schools..

More lik Residential schools…

Seriously

From the bottom of my heart

I really

Really

DON dig all these schools…

I think they’re all biase je…

Yea la..

I noe the advantages all these asrama….

they are naturally jz smarter…

but to me

they’re all the same..

u sambes ke…

mrsm ke

sma lati ke…

maahad…

o sase

o wtv…

so

wht im tryin to pt out here is,

ppl,

stop tryin to make sense out of them to me…

j cos ur frm a certain school

doesn’t make u a greater person…

u r U

ur SCHOOL is JZ merely UR school!

Come on…

Lik this one guy hus frm sase…

In my class..

U noe hu it is already I bet..

Hahaha…

Evryone’s all lik

OMG omg hes frm sase”

N im lik “wht?mmm”

So u wan to noe wht school I really look up to?

Vi!

Buyah!

Yup2!

Jz love em!

Though they have somwht jatuh sedikit esp to st johns!

I stil cheer for my beloved Vi!!!

Go VI

Go VI!!

I love yall

I love yall!!

O ya

Oya!

If I were to hv kids one day

I m so gona send my sons to VI!!!

Seriously!

My daughters?

CBN of course?!!!!




ok
thts al i hv typed out for now..
n shall continue on a nother day..
lik i hv ntn better to do...
hahaha

3


n the reason i strted writin here is bcos

my

spaces live

jz doesnt wanto upload!

n its annoying~!!!!!