♥ Drama Queen ♥

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

saya rasa bengang




there was a reason y i got 'P*ssed' off today at my frends in the car bck frm lunch... n the reason was rather hard fr me to understand n put into words until just recently.

the reason was because i felt ashamed.
saya rasa malu.

yes, suria afifah actly boleh rasa malu.

eventho i actly can put myself front n centre with annoyin ppl n 'embarass' myself...n yet seem so normal to these ppl when i meet them next.,....wtv,
the pt is,

im not mad at them lik really2 marah. im just annoyed n ashamed,i mean, wt will he think of me? wen i always hang out with him n tag along to places???

i dont want to seem desperate. i dont want to seem gatal. and even more, i dont wan to seem
so........idk....desperate....theres just no other word.uhuhuhu...

ok. thts all.

sekian, terima kasih.

ps-today is a very tiring day after the launching of the ucommunity thingy....i dont feel lik seeing the lecturer....i feel lik sleeping. n yet, i hv a pile of work to do! argghhh~~~

pps-i saw 'him' in walking up frm the carpark with his sleeves all rolled up neatly with a hideous tie, holding an msu file. god, it was sucha gloomy morning,though i was anticipating my
bestie n ina to come n go gila2 with them,but when i saw him all across the usquare, a smile cropped up frm the corners of my lips. i doubt tht he saw me. i even more doubt tht he has
feelings fr me,or has his heart flip evrytime he sees me(cos i noe mine does~~~~ :( )n i highly doubt it tht we will ever be tgthr fr wtv reason.
ppps-i just had to literally fall down~~~i shud hv gone up to lvl 10 n got a special massage frm a certain sum1 mar n ina wud hate me to hv from~~~hahahaha

Monday, November 29, 2010

these weeks...




it has been a rather dramatic and sceptical week. full of embarassing moments n giggles and photos and gossip!

yup.gossip!

but let me accencuate how it was terribly stupidest week ever!!!

no,im not gona give a blow by blow update of each day...

but it all started with the big fat fish face of mine on my desktop for the tayangan of my whole class... it waas so funny...
then followed by the three of us, ina, mar n i going all gila2 ard campus. at this very moment as i started typing out this piece, its not coming to my head.
but surely,this is one of the most picture taken ever~~~the camwhoring of the whole class~~~ok..nearly the whole class with my lappie...

n eventho i hv no idea how i can write on how daring i was on friday to b nearly knocked over by an f-er....*forgive me fr my foulness~~~~*bt tht f-er....omg...mar n i just love saying tht....where the f-er is surrounded by more slutters...hahahaha....

sory.

but,yeah la. tht is semangnye the crazy me.the daring. and hopefully,never will i eve do tht again! hua......

i noe,

sum may have tot i did sum definitely ridiculous things in campus...suchas singing out loud in the lift and walked out of the lift still singing..banging my head to songs tht i hear

randomly...or chasing after the lift as it nearly closes....

i hav faith.

the people hu mind these things, r well..... they:
first: do not knoe tht we are young once,and this is the only times we wud EVER b able to do it. and b playful and looked at as youthful n playful without being embarassed by tht fact, as we MEMANG are young. AND we are full of zest.
second: they have to seriously looooooooooooosen up.....
thirdly: they are NOT the crowd i want mingle with...*ok,maybe i can,bt NOT at all times*
and finally,
they are not cut for my awesomeness~~~~n more awesomeness to come!!!


cos i don wana b lik this....

hehehehe....


and today,
the start of a new week,
it had to start with us,
mar n i,
runnning in circles....
chasing after one goose and the other....

:))

playing chasing goose is no biggie la...evn tho we did go up the lift to lvl 6 wic was evidently DESSERTED jz to get into the same lift as the goose...

omg.

tht goose ah.

foooooyooooo one....
:P

talk abt goose-so-fying.(or itik-fying)

astalavista!


saya sayang semua!
xx
suria.afifah
:*



random tagging

with him...


i love him. Not in the googoogaagaa way where i c love in the air and cupid has his arrows all pointed everywhe~~~~

but in the awe-ing and the respecting way....


and the him im referin here is,
two hims...


hehehehehehe......


talk abt being 'greedy'...lolsz...

no la..seriously...besides,im not the only one hu loves them.

ive missed him for a while now.so have my whole class.

and im looking forward to his classes coming up soon. i used to b 'terrified' of his classes. but come to think of it, i enjoy the conceptuallectures he gives. its so conceptualising~~~hehehe....

although i pity hs circumstances nw...with all his 'disabilities'...theres a tiny part of me tht squwls with excitement wen i noe he will be teaching me....oh how ill miss him wen i move to the next phase...hhuhu...

the other him is a cutie pie. ive always tot of him as boring...but later on as i learnt more n more under him..i figured..his ot all tht bad...
:)
he;s kinda good.
althoug i may not be squeeling fr his next entrance to my class,i appreciate his knowledge. at how good he is. how he can take a pen and paper and teach the whole lesson in a piffy to the whole class.

i adore his confidence in all knowledge of anatomy. he is so good. he makes me eel so convinced in his teaching tht i want his classess all the more just with a pen and a simple paper. no slide powerpoint or fancy marker color pen is needed, and yet, the whole concept of the lecture, and all the lectures tht we had already coveed earlier(not by him) is uploaded into my thick skull in an instance at high velocity and clearity...as the p1 wimax comercial wud hav said "potong,.potong,potong.." hahaha...

:)



at the end of the day,
the driving force of one's studies is not only the motivation frm family, friends and community. but also, the care u feel frm lecturers.

my univeristy,
no matter wht others may or maynot say,
is the best.
not because of the new buildings, new classrooms, big swimmin pool on lvl17...
but
the workforce of my lecturers.

there is no place lik my uni...MSU's IMS....

bcos of my lecturers.

:)

thank u.

saya sayang semua!
xx
suria.afifah

Saturday, November 27, 2010

fishes tht eat baits....

Jika kamu memancing ikan....Setelah ikan itu terlekat di mata kail, hendaklah kamu mengambil ikan itu....Janganlah sesekali kamu LEPASKAN ia semula ke dalam air begitu saja....Kerana ia akan SAKIT oleh kerana bisanya ketajaman mata kailmu dan mungkin ia akan MENDERITA selagi ia masih hidup.

Begitulah juga .........

Setelah kamu memberi banyak PENGHARAPAN kepada seseorang...Setelah ia mulai MENYAYANGIMU hendaklah kamu MENJAGA hatinya....Janganlah sesekali kamu meninggalkannya begitu saja....Kerana dia akan TERLUKA oleh kenangan bersamamu dan mungkin TIDAK dapat MELUPAKAN segalanya selagi dia mengingatmu. ...

Jika kamu menadah air biarlah berpada, jangan terlalu mengharap pada takungannya dan janganlah menganggap ia begitu teguh.... cukuplah sekadar keperluanmu. ...Apabila sekali ia retak.... tentu sukar untuk kamu menambalnya semula.... Akhirnya ia dibuang....

Sedangkan jika kamu cuba memperbaikinya mungkin ia masih dapat dipergunakan lagi....Begitu juga jika kamu memiliki seseorang, TERIMALAH seadanya....Janganlah kamu terlalu mengaguminya dan janganlah kamu menganggapnya begitu istimewa....Anggaplah dia manusia biasa. Apabila sekali dia melakukan KESILAPAN bukan mudah bagi kamu untuk menerimanya.... akhirnya kamu KECEWA dan meninggalkannya.

Sedangkan jika kamu MEMAAFKANNYA boleh jadi hubungan kamu akan TERUS hingga ke akhirnya....Jika kamu telah memiliki sepinggan nasi... yang kamu pasti baik untuk dirimu. Mengenyangkan. Berkhasiat.Mengapa kamu berlengah, cuba mencari makanan yang lain..Terlalu ingin mengejar kelazatan.Kelak, nasi itu akan basi dan kamu tidak boleh memakannya. Kamu akan menyesal.

Begitu juga jika kamu telah bertemu dengan seorang insan..... yang pasti membawa KEBAIKAN kepada dirimu. MENYAYANGIMU. ..MENGASIHIMU. ..Mengapa kamu berlengah, cuba MEMBANDINGKANNYA dengan yang lain.

Terlalu mengejar kesempurnaan.Kelak, kamu akan KEHILANGANNYA apabila dia menjadi milik orang lain... Kamu juga yang akan MENYESAL.....

~renungan bersama~

lets break up????

Boy: I broke up with her.

His Best Friend: What happened?

Boy: She’s just too much for me.

His Best Friend: What makes you say that? What did she do wrong?

Boy: Well, for one.. She only cared about her appearance. Always had to look good, always took forever to get dressed! So insecure..

His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she wanted to keep your eyes locked on her? She wanted you to see that you have the prettiest girl under your sleeve and not think otherwise? I see..

Boy: Oh.. Well.. She’d often call me or text me asking where I am, who I’m with, telling me not to smoke, not to drink. She’s so clingy!

His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she cares about your well being? Because she cares about you a lot? And her greatest fear is losing you. I see..

Boy: But.. Uhh.. Well, she’d always cry when I say something slightly mean. She can’t handle anything. She’s a crybaby!

His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she has feelings? And because she just wanted to hear you say you love her? I see..

Boy: I.. Well! You know, she’d get jealous easily. I could barely talk to other girls! She’s so annoying! I had to hide it from her so she wouldn’t bitch about it.

His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she just wanted you to commit to her? She thought you were faithful, but you lied so she could find out later and hurt even more? She just wanted the guy she loves the most to love only her. I see..

Boy: Well, she..

His Best Friend: You broke up with her because she’s good for you? She just wanted the best for you? She’s broken now because you were selfish. Are you proud?

Boy: I broke her heart.. Because I couldn’t see what was happening.. What happened to me?

His Best Friend: You lost the girl that loved you like no one else could. You see? You didn’t want her when all she ever wanted was you. THAT’S what happened.

___________________________________________________

Think about it, when she’s too much for you.. She just wants the best for you. Because to her YOU’RE the best. If you don’t like something, talk to her about it. You mean so much to her. Don’t just give up. Don’t just leave because you want the easy way out.

Thursday, November 25, 2010

near death

near death
on the
24th of november 2010

yeah.
today sure was.

we, as in ina, caisha, marj and i, were in the lift frm our class to the 2nd floor after class heading towards bawang kechik fr brunch. as we laughed or gigled at something funny in the lift,

we suddenly found ourselves at the 1st level.
at first,we didnt notice much,
because the lift door opened, there in front of the lift doors, stood our uni's president.

so imagine, the gigglish us were lik all taken aback wen we saw his face right in our face.

then as i stood at the back in the lift,
slowly people in our lift got out...shuffling out slowly..
and i heard one of the guys in our lift hu was a staff told our president,"lift nie rosak"

because, i forgot to mention, wen the doors were abruptly opened at the 1st level, the lights in the lift also died.

so my president backed up, and waited fr another lift.

and i was lik,
"hey, arent we gona be taking the lift???up back to level2??"

then onli did we all three notice wat had happened.
(yeah caisha kinda recapped us on wht actly happened n made us realise wht actly happend),

the lift had 'dropped' frm the 2nd floor to the first.

and only then did we only realised tht 'sinking' of the heart we felt as the lift desecended very quickly frm the 2nd to the 1st floor. talk abt slow reactions.

hahah,..

consequently,
marj went on n on abt how shes gona b a phobia of lifts frm now on lik tyra...lolsz...so wen we had to descend frm the 10th floor after histology lab, we had to teman hr right down to the 2nd floor, since she wud b all alone...hehehe...bt ntn happened, neways, we dint take chances, we took the other lift...aka the slow lift...n for some reason, the lift where MOST medical students take...

seriously. its where the seniors, juniors and ex seniors meet...its always the same bloody faces...hahaha.... :P


the second near death situation was in the histology lab itself.

where about 2 of our classmates nearly got beaten the life out of their wits....


who?




why????





by whom????












the story is rather simple actually.



it all staerted yday....wen we started learning genital organs with dr Is.....gee....the boys being boys...yeah,even tho there are only wat? 3 of them in our 14 class...they kinda can b rascals wen they wanto....

as u might,or might not noe,

naz BRACES,marj n i sit right in front on one table....

n he ticked our nerves yday endlessly (he referin to braces) and got a swear word frm me...*god noes if he heard*...but i swear i swore,cos i freakin was 'mad'


so nehow,
the exact details shall not b discussed here as it is too 'disgustin' to be told on the internet,more specific, my blog.

the morale is tht,it had to do with the genital lecture.


and today,

even after seriously NEARLY gettin hit by marj's n my water bottles...he just dint learn his lesson....


Braces just needed to tick us off even more...




so...



back to histology lab today...







as marj n i were all chummily chitchatting beside our microscopes...my back facing towards the boys....


braces had to call me,
"fifah....fifah..."

me: *cheerrily turned* hmm???
braces: ada ******? (as casual as "ada pensel?")
me: *still cherry* ada la
marj: *standin behind me.*
ina: *faintly heard her screeches of tremor frm opposite the table*
braces: mane? *laughin as happy as an *ss....*
me: *jaw literally drops* *just stares* *slowly turn head towards maj*
marj: *stares coldly*
my alter ego: where is ur ............?
me exteriorly: *continue to stare*
my concious: *flashes back to outing with eka at chillis.....maruah wanita....maruah wanita.....*
marj: kau kan...
boys: *LAUGHIN their HEADS OFF*
marj: aku doa kau dapat isteri doktor sejibi mcm kau..kotor!


honestly.
kalau la i tak ingat wat eka said to me about maruh seorang wanita wen we went out the other day,
i swear,
there was gona be some serious sh*t tht cud hav happened in histolab

cos the histo lab nearly got new samples of the genital organs...n and other organs of the body......

serious s*ot....


marj: *furiously calmed her nerves down by sitting down*



and after tht,
marj n i never looked at them.


we were seriously

p*ssed off.



seriously guys.

u dont push the wrong buttons k?


or we'll b havin a blood battle.



hahahaha.....

serious benar suria afifah nie...



and the last near deth experience today was...






the ever first class CAMWHORING on thr CAMWEB SESSION?!!!!!!!
yes.
we had a WHOOOOPin 106 photos within less than an hour!?!?!?!maybe even less thn 30 mins?!?!




since my class aka BATCH ONLY consist of what?!?! FOURTEEN ppl!!!!!

we all can squeeze into my camweb....
*unfortunately some dint make it...since they sat on the left n right sides of the class...huhuhuh*


n here are the results...


mind u....
we
were
in
class
with out lecturer
having a group discussion..

but group discussion je kan....

ahahahah.......


n those were the near death experiences i cud tolerate in one day.

:)


saya sayang kamu!
xx,
suria.afifah
:*




Monday, November 22, 2010

embarassing n gigglish


yeah tht was how my day was.

first of,
i was in my class alone n blasted my laptop with my songs at 7am and my lecturer had to come in!
huaaaaaaaaa~~~~
so memalukan...

secondly.
my lecturer had to bring his laptop tht was uncompatible with the lcd...
so guess hu brought their laptop to class today~~~~
hu else bt me~~~
n bcos i was in sucha hurry...
i just gave my lecturer my laptop
which had my PERSONAL wallpaper~~~~
i love the wallpaper dont get me wrong
but when amplified by the lcd
my face was HUGE!
n it was my 'funny' face!

OMG!!!





so memalukan
the whole class gelak-ed
but no biggy la
my classmates are all my frends
hum i expect to gelak with thru thick n thin
hahah

wat else ah embarassing
ohya

saturday.
surely it wasnt today
but the effect is all carryin on till today.

sure heck im not gona say wht happened
just tht
my kids
had a blast using my fon

n teasin me endlessly

oh how my mom gelak-ed her intestines out!

hahaha



Friday, November 19, 2010

:)

semalam

if my fb posts seem to always be about 'esok'
i shall put my blog to be 'semalam'

because do u knoe wht happend yesterday???!?!

♥ 18th november 2010 ♥


who's bday moments u ask???



but officially,
on the 18th of november 2010....

it was....

the none other...

tuan eka irina akma's BIG two zero!!!

:))

tak kesah la u call her tuan....or eka....or irina....

but it was my dearest eka's bday yday!!! :))

♥♥♥ suria sayang eka... ♥♥♥



so wt did we do yday???

nothing.

seriously.

we spent our WHOLE afternoon at Chilli's...
seioursly,after years of training bk in school,we dint take long whe to go.... ;)
i wanted to have the bday celebrations and all chillis wud service to us...but heck...

no celebration is lik ours...

one tht comes straight down deep frm the heart ♥




even a month apart...our birthdays are none like others...
we do it for our pleasure...at our leisure... :))

picasa-in moments of marjani's birthday...

♥ the 11th of november 2010 ♥



all the random pictures of my 'nitrous oxide' classmates at marjani's bday...
i call my classmates nirtogen oxide bcos they make me laugh all the time... :P




here are the pics of the day in sequence....

starting with the chocolate guitar tht i made fr her (the night of her bday...yeah..talk abt being fashionably late n a biggo procrastinator)

followed by her 'surprised face'

no seriously...

mimi was surprised...

i dint expect it though..cos i planned her bday thingy the day b4 with my nitrogen oxides...im so sry...anther example of my procrastinating self...



at last year's...it was only ty,bi,mi n me....
but this yr....

there was a crowd of 14...

so much so tht the cake wasnt enuf....

literally..

a year has passed...and hopefully not the memories....
credits to my nitrous oxides
*ina*
*munirah*
*mangay*
*anusha*
*kavi*
*mathu*
*shafiza*
*syamimi*
*naz GG*
*nazrain specky*
*syhkr*
n last but not least...
an ex...
*arif hisham*
ohya,
caisha
~hu was...as always...absent ;(~

once again
i wish mimi/mar/marj/marjani
a great yr ahead into ur big two zero.

just a reminder~~~~

mimi turned twenty

the window to marjani's twentieth

and a peek fr the night before~~~



and for the cutest part of the day~~
ok...nearly the cutest neways...

the scandal~~~

the cutie pies of our clas~~~
(no they are not an item)


the heart of a woman...

Hati wanita,
Hatinya begitu lembut,
Namun agak sukar untuk disentuh,
Bila sudah disentuh jangan sesekali melukainya.

Hati wanita,
Bila sudah ditawan dia bagai layang-layang yang memerlukan tali,
Semakin kuat tali semakin kuat kebahgiannya,
Ketenangan hatinya akan kekal selagi mana tali itu tidak dikasari oleh orang lain.

Hati wanita,
Lembutnya bagaikan kapas dan embunan salji diTurkey,
Sekali digapai dia akan tetap dalam genggaman,
Apabila dilepaskan ia akan cair dan mengalir ke tanah,
Namun dia tetap akan mengingati siapa yang menggenggamnya pada awal penurunannya.

Hati wanita,
Kelembutannya itu tersirat pada batinnya,
Luarannya terkadang seperti kerasnya batu di Bukit Fraser,
Bila tiba waktu kekerasannya menonjol, biarkan lah dia untuk seketika,
Kerana kelebutannya akan terserlah selepas matahari senja terbenam.

Hati wanita,
Cemburumu membuktikan kasih sayangmu tidak terperi,
Kasih sayang terpancar dengan segala ragam kemarahanmu,
Cemburumu itu kadang-kadang tidak difahami oleh mereka yang bergelar lelaki,
Namun jauh di sudut hati mereka, sangat menyayangimu.

Hati wanita,
Ku mohon kemaafan pada hati yang telah terluka,
Bukan niatku untuk melakukannya,
Namun terkadang aku terleka dengan ujian dunia,
Menjadikan aku alpa pada PENCIPTA.

Hati wanita,
Bila disentuh ia akan bergoncang,
Berkoncang seperti mana gempa bumi di Medan,
Jangan dikotori kesuciannya,
Lupakan kisah lama,
Semailah ia dengan roh KEIMANAN,
agar segala luka dan lara dapat diubati sebaiknya.

tht friend ur looking for~~~



Pesanan al-Qamah (seorang sahabat Rasulullah saw) kepada anaknya:

Pertama, pilihlah sahabat yang suka melindungi sahabatnya, dia adalah hiasan diri kita dan jika kita dalam kekurangan nafkah, dia suka mencukupi keperluan.

Kedua, pilihlah seorang sahabat yang apabila engkau menghulurkan tangan untuk memberikan jasa baik atau bantuanmu, dia suka menerima dengan rasa terharu, jikalau ia melihat kebaikan yang ada pada dirimu, dia suka menghitung-hitungkan (menyebutnya).

Ketiga, pilihlah seorang sahabat yang apabila engkau menghulurkan tangan untuk memberikan jasa baik atau bantuanmu, ia suka menerima dengan rasa terharu dan dianggap sangat berguna, dan jika ia mengetahui mengenai keburukan dirimu ia suka menutupinya.

Keempat, pilihlah sahabat yang jikalau engkau meminta sesuatu daripadanya, pasti ia memberi, jikalau engkau diam, dia mula menyapamu dulu dan jika ada sesuatu kesukaran dan kesedihan yang menimpa dirimu, dia suka membantu dan meringankanmu serta menghiburkanmu.

Kelima, sahabat yang jikalau engkau berkata, ia suka membenarkan ucapan dan bukan selalu mempercayainya saja. Jikalau engkau mengemukakan sesuatu persoalan yang berat dia suka mengusahakannya dan jika engkau berselisih dengannya, dia suka mengalah untuk kepentinganmu.

Dalam memilih sahabat kita hendaklah memilih sahabat yang baik agar
segala matlamat dan hasrat untuk memperjuangkan Islam dapat dilaksanakan
bersama-sama sahabat yang mulia.


the 'dream'





i told myself the other day, if this particular person i had a 'crush' on had asked me out or made any indication at all tht he 'liked' me...i was gona 'jump' on tht situation, as i was in a very good mood on tht particular day. nthin cud hav ruined it. yup, nothin, no piece of cake wud! hahaha....

later tht night, as i took my morning nap after my night sleep....yeah,doesnt make sense,but it does to me neways. haha. i dreamt of tht particular person.

conciously (n surprisingly in my subconcious sleep), i knew i was in the day after the 'notin-can-be-ruined-n-im-so-happy' day.

as i dreamt of this particular person, i dreamt i was driven by my 'nearly-ex-bestie' to pavilion, while she messed up my hair while she drove...yeah,we were both actually tudungless.huahua...2 things tht definitely defied reality. One, we ALwaYS wear tudung. Two, she NEVER drives. and three (yeah,more than 2 things..hehe) she has never been to pavillion, n i dont really like pavillion. lolsz.

so nehow, i was walkin w this particular person, this particular person started talking abt fb pictures. MY fb pictures. those that this particular person 'liked' and those tht this particualr person thought i 'betrayed' him by posting up. ok. it didnt make sense. n even in my dream, it dint make sense. seriously! in my dream,i was tryin to figure out wat was this particular person tryin to say n mean. but then it ran in my mind how i told myslef, "if this particular person were to lik me today, i wud not accept it. nope"

then, this particular person rolled his eyes and stressed on the "i 'like'" part....as in "i noe u like me,n i lik u too," this particualr person said,
and i shrugged, and replied, "yeah...i do lik u...but not in that manner,only as my ......"
and in my heart, i kept saying,"today is no more yesterday...im not ready...n i cant...not after wat i found out..."



n guess wht i felt? heartbroken. yeah in my dream. gee...kinda scary.

i hate it wen i hav this strane dreams. they are just so weirdly unknown.

some are more luckier than others.





yeah its true.
not that im frettin or nethin. or maybe i m. omg. im gona get wrinkles... or i may not cos iv got lots of lipids tht supply vitamins to my skins to keep it radiant. ok. crapping.

neways. its true. i look around, and i keep seeing all these people with ~

fine,let me cut the crap,

yes, saya kecewa. saya tidak tahu mengapa, tetapi, hati saya rasa kecewa. saya sedeh. saya tidak mahu berasa begini. mengapa? mengapa saya berasa begini? tidakkah saya bersyukur? tidakkah saya gembira dgn banyak yang saya ada ini? mengapa saya berasa begini? bagaimanakah cara untuk mengatasi perasaan ini? saya terasa sedeh. maseh sedeh. ya allah,tolonglah hamba. mengapa saya berasa begini.

ok,sorry. just had to let that run out n escape. but its true. i have been feelin so for days... n im not mad anyone. seriously. i sayang all my friends. i sayang all my family. i sayang my besties. i sayang semua. (yes even tht little boy tht keeps masuk-in my class n makes a nuisance in my saturday class bcos he does not belong in the std 6 class!!) i knoe...or so i keep telling myself, it was my 'fault'.*sobsob* enuf with faults.

i just need to escape from this thoughts and erase this feeling. i need to relinquish this. i need something strong to blanko it with liquid paper. i need to replace it. but how can i?

alright,i knoe, u have no bloody clue wat im talking about. thinking tht im not fightin with anyone. im back together with my bestie. im all smiles with my class mates. im on talking basis with some (more like one or max 2) juniors. im mc-in the MBBS dinner and im gona b havin a great day out with my bestie eka on her bday (tho i hav no clue hus gona pay hu,since she was supposed to belanja me on my bday...but now its a month since..n im kinda broke! huaaa!!!). i dont expect u to.i mean to understd this rant.

because

this is MY rant.

and as Dr Seuss once said,


"Be who you are,
and say what you feel,
because
those who mind don't matter,
and
those who matter don't mind."


but then again,


"Pain never really goes away;
you just elevate and get used to it by growing stronger. "


atm im picasa-in on this lazy sunday afternoon. yeah,by the time i publish this, it would most prolly be monday evenin or lunch or something(more like hari jumaat pagi2,)....and i keep having this hole in my heart.

huhuh...

oh god.

i need to fill up this hole with some quick-dry CEMENT and not some plaster of paris that cant stand any leaks. im tearing apart. arghh! :@

and i have a pile of work to do.

but im sure,by the time i publish this, i would have had a 'temporary'~yet very effective~cheer/pick me up. of course who else if not frm mimi. :))

i cant wait to go back to msu tomoro.

need to settle about the mc-in thing with thiaggu :)
and i get to nitrous oxide with my classmates.
-they sure noe how to activate my laugh-o-meter to hyperdrive!-

n

yeah. class meeting! yikes!

:)

*thinkin about it makes me happy oreadi*

sayang kamu semua!
xx,
susuafifi
:*


Wednesday, November 10, 2010

esok


honestly... at times i think im more malay-ish now....n im not frettin or netin...but seriously..most of my fb soutouts are so in malay...omg...wat is happening..eka wud understd!!

hahaha...

semalam

neways..i woke up yday grumpy. n upset. as i had not enuf rest d day b4. y? i went out w husni to lik 4 shoppin complexes in a day. darn.

rmmber wen u were little? n back in school? they used to tell u how wat u du in school is actly a training ground to the outside world? well its ttly true...s i hv blogged in the past hw crazy eka n i were wen we needed to choose our makan at the tuckshop..how indecisive we were....well,yeah, it trained me, n her fr something alright...indecisiveness...ntn to b proud of...

*flashback hari sebelum semalam*
present situation:

husnie n i get out of alpha angle....walk towards car n gets in...

me: so whe we goin?
hus: idk whe u wana go?
me: idk...

hus: i somemore dono...u driving wat...

me: huh?? *at a junction* kiri ke kanan???

hus: nak pegi mane?
me: mujur takde kete kat belakang. kte pause kejap

husni: *pause thinking*
me: takpela...we go right...then we just ikowt je this jalan...whe ever kte sampai situla we go shopping...

hus: fine by me.. :))


keep on driving....

chatchatchat....

husni: alright,u give me multiple choice...ill choose..im very good w multiple choice u noe!
me: LOL!!!! alright2.....


review:
so.c ther! we hav reduced our fickleness problm to ABC choice!!!!hahaha.....so tht was how we ended up in alpha angle,ikea,curve n ikano...all within 6 hours....walking up n down..in and out...back n forth...thk god in crocs...n yet,i did NOT find my heels tht i wud die for.....huaaaa....

semalam

more shoppin @ SP...i personally refer it to pyramid w my frends...sp to my mom n i, is subang parade..bt nevertheless...

the girls n i mcm rombongan nk kahwen naek 2 cars n went to pyramid....all 7 big butt of us..hahaha....lolsz...without a clue wat moovie was on..we were just too happy tht our 2nd ia is done n over with...hahah...thk god i still had some money frm my previous shopping...if not..donola how to go w those fellas...

n guess wht moovie they wanted to catch?!?! MUMMY?!!!!!

i was like..huh???

im so sry...im not much of a gory moovie kinda girl...i love moovies...n all but it kinda hv been ages since the last...n as much as i wanted to watch MUMMY back wen i was 10...i dont think i will enjoy it as a stress relief-er after my exms...hahaha....

thnk goodness "life as we know it" was on...it was no blockbuster...but heck,it was decently funny!

heheh...


it sure was!
josh was absolutely handsomely hot...n kinda reminded me of naz half of the moovie...ok..not to say tht i think naz is super hot o cud b compared to josh..but he cud seriously b compared to messer..the character josh was playing....n heigl kinda looked old at some scenes...though she had really nice heels in the moovie....tht i cringed at every site! hahaha....cos i need shoes!!! hahahaha....

although it was a funny moovie...there were some really touching scenes...n yes....i teared up abit...tht is why god wud not reckon me to hav a boyfriend...bcos if i were to go to the moovies..i wud definitely turn to his shoulder to cry on..n seein tht couples love to go to the moovies...i wud be doin tht a tad bit too much...hehe...never mind....i have a handful bestfriends oready. its fine by me...(at least i can cuddle up w them w/out any guilt of dosa~~~hehehe)

harini

ntn interestin.
except fr a few discoveries...

i woke up kinda feelin disappointed abt sum stuf...but i was like...heck...tht was 3 weeks ago...n darn..it cant b helped..i cant du ntn abt tht...i just ran out of luck 3 weks ago..n i guess...at least i went shoppin the day b4 my bday or so...n things are much2 better nw...i wud definitely give up tht fr my frendship currently...
but few things cheered me back to life nevertheless..noein me...which were.....
  • sumtin tht i discoverd abt sum1.
  • n tht my "crush" is comin to town....omg...im heck nervous....

n prep fr tmr..is gona b intensive....


esok

harijadi nurmarjani

saya sayang dye
:))

takkesahla ape2...
dye maseh best frend saya....

spt org melayu kata: kalau gigi dgn lidah pun boleh tergigit...ape lagi kawan baek....
(ok,i edtd the suami isteri to make it kawan baek...)

and dlm 5 tahun yg akan mencabar ketakwaan, kecekalan, ke azaman n kesahabatan kami (omg,ade ke such words),
kami akan graduate bersama-sama
(insyaAllah)
menjadi
Dr. Marjani & Dr. Afifah

selamat harijadi mimi...

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

abit more thn 24hrs till bchem...


as i sit in mcd's..
i flipped my lappie open n had a terrible headache out of no whe...yup...i can still blog out while havin a headache...hahaha.....

i forsee a busy day as with yday....
wts on the agenda?
  1. pancakes at mcd...
  2. bchem with slides...
  3. comissioner of oath at shah alam
  4. cop setem at shah alam
  5. bck2msu.....
but i forgot my lipincotts....so m stuck w my class slides to study with!!!huaaaa....
n as a awaste of time today...not only m i bloggin atm...or fb-in...im blogwalking...hahahaha....

tata...need to bchem myself!