♥ Drama Queen ♥

Friday, April 22, 2011

ola guys!



im back!!!
hehehehe...
i wudnt even say tht i was away frm social networking..
quite vaguely it was...

i mean, my friend farah wen i met her the other day was all lyk
"suria! u brape lame exm nie!!?!?!?! asyik2 kt fb exmmmm je!"

hahahah..
so evidently,
i hv been updating my statuses...
i think fb cn be my new diary...
as wat i had during my last days of school bck in 07...

i even had this whole diary dedicated to...

"the last 90 days of school..."

there were ups n downs...
n twirls n drils..

yeah....

tht was a looooooooong time ago...n here i m at the end of my chapter one of the 5 chaptered medical studies book.

hahaha.

so i hv about 5 weeks of hols now.
wht m i goin to do?

hmmmm....

at first,
there was ntn at all i cud du...
wel except fr Living classrooms tht begins on the 7th of may...
though ill b goin to work tmr fr a short while to c the kids n get prepped...

then i really missed the kindi kids..
seriously...
i missed those cutseys bouncing up n dwn w loads of energy..heheh...bt i wasnt sure i was gona get the job...
but yday...
the official first day of hols...
i got a call frm the kindi's principal!
teacher mazni!!!

she invited me to work there!
hoorah!

but they need a permenant person...!!!
i wish i had the 4 month holidays lik IPTA ppl!
huaaaaaaaaa!!!!
jealous!
hehehe...
dont go thinking im mata duitan fr all those extra cash ok?!
but i have passion toward all these things..
thts y i nk!
but of course,
money is important...
i have my baby wuyieo hu i hv to save up fr...
i hvnt done netin for him..he's soooo..bare.....
hehehe...

though im thinkin twice abt the stickers...n the spoiler (yeah i was goin on n on abt hw my wuyieo's butt looks round.....)but i bete save money fr other things...
n
i
need to save up fr my yearly shoppin spree!
huaaaa...
mar has all these ideas of gettin on a new leash of fashion strip next year...n so did i...
*pls look at the tense: 'did' not 'do'*
hehehe...

wel,
i wanted to change my style nxt year...
but there was a reason to tht...
reason?
i thought, tht we (medical students of
msu) had to start wearing lab coats to class n proper formal clothes (no jeans n slippers deal)...as did our super seniors...
little tht we noe tht, tht only applied to them..bcos no official announcement was made to us (the first n second years)...

but since there was (n is) no OFFICIAL "no-no" announcement, i gues i still cn wear my jeans...
*n mar can proceed gettin a new pair of jeans too! heheh...*
so i dont hv to start the new 'trend' i had thot about...
wat was the new 'trend'???
nah...i wont say...
:P


though,
i hv decided sumthin new fr my new 2nd year!
wic hv been inspired much by blair waldorf!
sumtin i hv been wanting to do for eons ever since i strted wearing the tudung...
but nooooooooooooooooooo...no one allowed me to do it...
wen i wore it,all my cousins wud laugh at me...
but nw its a trend!
imagine tht!
my idea!
a trend!

haha..
*perahsantan jap*

but wateve.
im goin blair waldorf nxt year.!
im goin to ace my next year
*eh,this year x abes, next yr dh plan*
hahaha...
n
im goin to enjoy my life.
the healthy way.

did u noe our gym/swimming pool/sauna/spa/aerobics class has begun????
:P
i cant wait!
i think i"ll b goin there soon!
the membership is sooooooooooooo cheap!
only lik rm60 fr 3 months!
but im not goin evryday!
duhhhh....
maybe ill start off easy??
twice a week???

*ohmygod! i need a BUKINI!!!!!!!!!!!!!! TYRA~!!!!!!!!!!!!!! jom shopping!*

we even hv personal trainers...they cost abt rm40 n hour...not bad huh??
:P

not tht im goin to waste my money on personal trainers...
but neither did i say im not goin to try~~~
heheh....
bcos honestly,i dont noe much about these gym stuff...so maybe i might need a bit of coaching a couple of times..hehe :P

so anywys...
theres so much to talk about..
so much to show..
so much to do!!

iv made random lists to do these hols!

watch that out in my future entries!
:P

hehe..
au revoir
!